Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
Accommodating up to 7 guests, the 3-bedroom Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp is situated about a 10-minute drive from renowned cultural sites such as the Iguape Historical and Archaeological Museum. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, this Ilha Comprida holiday home is 4.2 km from the Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus.
The Christ the Redeemer Lookout is nestled approximately a 15-minute ride from the accommodation, and the Iguape Museum of Religious Arts is approximately a 20-minute ride away. Positioned 4.9 km from Sao Benedito Church, Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Brazilian specialties are served at Panificadora Cajara, located a stone's throw from the Ilha Comprida property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp?
Guests of Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp?
Guests of Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp are expected to check in around 09:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp?
Guests of Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp can have lunch or dinner at the bakery Panificadora Cajara featuring Brazilian dishes located 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Bar E Restaurante Magnus serving Brazilian dishes within 200 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp?
You can stay at Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp?
Guests staying at Casa, Boqueirao Norte Em Ilha Comprida- Sp can easily access Basilica of the Good Lord Jesus and Mirante do Cristo Redentor, located 4.2 km from the property and 4.8 km away respectively.